|
Spirit United Trophy Case

USYSA National Director’s Cup
Year Team Age Coach
2004 Premier U13 Boys Joe Levan
       
USYSA National Finalists 
2006 Gaels U17 Girls Sean McCafferty
       
USYSA National Semi-Finalists 
1991 Colts U17 Boys Len Warren
       
USYSA Region 1 Championships 
2009 Celtic U15 Boys Sean McCafferty
2009 Gaels 92 U16 Girls Shawn Ferris
2009 Gaels 96 U12 Girls Juan Lazares
2006 Gaels U17 Girls Sean McCafferty
2006 Celtic U12 Boys Sean McCafferty
1991 Colts U17 Boys Len Warren
       
USYSA Region 1 Finalists 
2008 Gaels 92 U15 Girls Shawn Ferris
2008 Celtic U14 Boys Sean McCafferty
2008 Patriots U12 Boys (8v8) Shawn Ferris
       
USYSA Region 1 Semi-Finalists 
2010 Gaels 96 U13 Girls Juan Lazares
2009 Premier U18 Boys Joe Levan
2007 Gaels U18 Girls Sean McCafferty
2007 Celtic U13 Boys Sean McCafferty
2005 Coppa 82 (Sting) U12 Boys Bennie Jaszczyszyn
2001 Tar Heels U13 Girls Mick Statham
2001 She-Wolves U12 Girls Ted Van Beuren
       
EPYSA State Champions 
2013 Madrid U12 Girls Craig Birtwistle
2012 Sol U12 Boys Ciaran Barrett
2010 Gaels 96 U13 Girls Juan Lazares
2009 Coppa 82 U16 Boys Bennie Jaszczyszyn
2009 Gaels 92 U16 Girls Shawn Ferris
2009 Gaels 96 U12 Girls Juan Lazares
2008 Gaels 92 U15 Girls Shawn Ferris
2008 Celtic U14 Boys Sean McCafferty
2008 Patriots U12 Boys (8v8) Shawn Ferris
2007 Gaels U18 Girls Sean McCafferty
2007 Premier U16 Boys Joe Levan
2007 Celtic U13 Boys Sean McCafferty
2006 Gaels U17 Girls Sean McCafferty
2006 Celtic U12 Boys Sean McCafferty
2005 Coppa 82 (Sting) U12 Boys Bennie Jaszczyszyn
2004 Tornadoes U19 Girls Frank Olszewski
2002 Tornadoes U17 Girls Frank Olszewski
2001 Tornadoes U16 Girls Frank Olszewski
2001 Tar Heels U13 Girls Mick Statham
2001 She-Wolves U12 Girls Ted Van Beuren
1998 Wild Things U14 Girls Kurt Worley
1991 Colts U17 Boys Len Warren
1991 Downingtown U13 Boys Ed Stillman
       
EPYSA State Finalists 
2011 Strikers U15 Boys Stephen Potter
2009 Celtic U15 Boys Sean McCafferty
2008 Gaels U19 Girls Sean McCafferty
2008 Wildcats U18 Girls Sean McCafferty
2005 Coppa 82 U13 Boys Bennie Jaszczyszyn
2003 Tornadoes U18 Girls Frank Olszewski
2000 Tornadoes U15 Girls Frank Olszewski
1993 Downingtown U15 Boys Ed Stillman
1992 Downingtown U14 Boys Ed Stillman
       
Region 1 Presidents Cup Semi-Finalists
2010 Frenzy U15 Girls Giap Edwards
       
EPYSA Presidents Cup Champions
2010 Frenzy U15 Girls Giap Edwards
       
EPYSA Presidents Cup Finalists
2011 Frenzy U16 Girls Giap Edwards
       
EPYSA State Challenge Cup Champions
2011 Sol U11 Boys Ciaran Barrett
2007 Avalanche U15 Boys Brian Kilty
2005 Raiders U16 Boys Juan Lazares
2005 Surge U14 Girls Jessica Forliano
       
EPYSA State Challenge Cup Finalists
2009 Strikers U13 Boys Stephen Potter
2008 Gaels 96 U11 Girls Juan Lazares
2006 Raiders U17 Boys Juan Lazares