Continental FC Coaching Staff

Continental FC is staffed by some of the best coaches in the area and provides first class training facilities to ensure our players have the best developmental environment possible. Continental FC was formed in 2013 by the merger of two highly successful local clubs, FC Delco and Spirit United Soccer Club. These two parent organizations have been the home to many National, Regional and State championship teams as well as home to some of the best players to come out of our Region. Continental FC is dedicated to developing the complete player by challenging him/her in every area of the game on a consistent basis.

Anyone interested in joining the Continental FC Coach Staff should complete the CFC Coaching Application and forward it to Garcia@continentalfc.org.

 

A License

*Most in the State

A License – Keith Cappo, ECNL Director

A License – Shane Coyne, Zone 1 Director

A License - Blake Hornbuckle, Girls ECNL Director

A License - Ged Quinn, USYS Director of Coaching

A License - Bryan Thorp, U.S. Development Academy Director

A License - Skip Thorp, Technical Director

A License -  Darek Bujak

A License - John Byford

A License – Jason Luzak

A License - Chris McLain

A License – Ptah Myers

A License   Matt Poole

A License  Kevin Tryon 

A License – Roger Tucker

A License - Steve Weaver

 

B License

 

B License - Craig Birtwistle, Zone 1 Director

B License – Peye Garcia, Director of Operations 

B License – Shawn Ferris

B License - Jed Fischer

B License – Steve Frey

B License – John Hatt

B License – Juan Lazares

B License - Sean Pearson

B License - Scott Spangler

B License - Zac Tassone

 

C License

 

C License - Matt Crist

C License – Julian Fernandez

C License - Vince Gay

C License - Darren John

C License - Colin Kent

C License – Alex Kulp

C License – Andrew Kummerer

C License – Steve Riley

C License – John Sanger

C License – Paul Stinson

C License – Zac Tassone

 

D License

D License - Dave Barletta

D License – Ciaran Barrett

D License - Dave Brown

D License – Mark Fetrow

D License - Megan Geldernick

D License – Tony Greaves

D License – Amy Greco

D License - Rosie Kays

D License – Brett Krcelich

D License - Kyle Martyn

D License – Ken Monaco

D License - Ike Onyeador

D License - Carlos Pinnace

D License - Alex Shuptar

D License - Andre Spangler

D License - Zack Ssebatindira

D License - Jake Stankunas

D License - Daniel Wickerham

D License - Kevin Wolfe

D License - Steve Yates
 

UEFA Licenses

 

A License - Bryan Thorp, U.S. Development Academy Director

B License - Craig Birtwistle, Zone 1 Director

B License – Shane Coyne, Zone 1 Director

B License - Sean Pearson

B License – Roger Tucker

NSCAA Licenses

NSCAA Premier Diploma - Craig Birtwistle, Zone 1 Director
NSCAA Premier Diploma - Shane Coyne, Zone 1 Director

NSCAA Premier Diploma - Peye Garcia, Director of Operations
NSCAA Premier Diploma - Bryan Thorp, U.S. Development Academy Director

NSCAA Premier Diploma - Sean Pearson
NSCAA Premier Diploma – Jon Pierce
NSCAA Premier Diploma – John Sanger
NSCAA Premier Diploma – Roger Tucker

NSCAA Advanced National – Keith Cappo, ECNL Director
NSCAA Advanced National - Julian Fernandez
NSCAA Advanced National - Shawn Ferris
NSCAA Advanced National - Alex Kulp
NSCAA Advanced National – Steve Riley
NSCAA Advanced National - John Sanger
NSCAA Advanced National - Kevin Wolfe

NSCAA National Diploma - Ryan Castle
NSCAA National Diploma – Mike Goldstein
NSCAA National Diploma - Chris Ireland
NSCAA National Diploma – Ike Onyeador